Welsh NDP Tumbling – March 2016

Tumbling 5 Marchtumbling 4 MarchTumbling 3 MarchTumbling 2 MarchTumbling 1 March

 

South East Grades 6 & 5 – March 2016

Jewel of the South 1Jewel of the South 3

 

South East Pre Lims – March 2016

Pre lims

 

Jewel of the South – 2016

Jewel of the SouthJewel of the South 6Jewel of the South 5Jewel of the South 2Jewel of the South 4

 

Tumbletastic – Pencoed – 21st November 2015

Tumbletastic 2Tumbletastic 1Tumbletastic 5Tumbletastic 6

Tumbletastic 3Tumbletastic 4

British Age Group Championships – 14th & 15th November 2016

IzzySofia 2Sofia 1

Welsh Novice Agility Championships at WIS – Saturday 11th October 2015  

WP_20151010_09_13_02_ProWP_20151010_10_08_09_ProWP_20151010_14_53_38_Pro

WP_20151010_11_13_42_ProWP_20151010_11_18_27_Pro

WP_20151010_11_35_33_ProWP_20151010_11_16_05_ProWP_20151010_11_34_22_ProWP_20151010_11_37_34_ProWP_20151010_13_08_32_ProWP_20151010_11_39_57_ProWP_20151010_14_09_07_ProWP_20151010_15_01_35_ProWP_20151010_15_07_44_ProWP_20151010_14_07_41_Pro

 

CCYC & Pace Tumbling Competition – Saturday 26th September 2015

Tumbling 3Tumbling 6Tumbling 4Tumbling 2Tumbling 5Tumbling 7Tumbling 8

Tumbling 1Tumbling 9

2015 MAG Welsh regional Grades – Saturday 12th & Sunday 13th September 2015

Boys NDP 2

South East Area Novice – Sunday 13th September 2015

SE Novice 3SE novice 2

SE Novice 4SE Novice 5

 

Inter Club Novice Competition – Wednesday 5th August 2015

Invitational 1Invitational 5Invitational 4Invitational 3Invitational 2

 

British Challenge Cup – Guildford – 4th July 2015 

Carrlisa

Carrlisa Alleyne – 2nd on Vault

Gemau Cymru – 4th July 2015 

Alex

Alex Niscoveanu – !st Position Under 10’s

VGA Invitational – 4th & 5th July 2015

VGA 6 VGA 5 VGA 3

VGA 2 VGA 1

 

Future Hopes Rhythmic Competition – Sunday 28th June 2015

 

IMG_4030 IMG_4033 IMG_4036 IMG_4039 IMG_4043IMG_4027

 

Penybont Invitational – Sunday 28th June 2015

WP_20150628_11_12_19_Pro WP_20150628_11_49_38_Pro WP_20150628_13_37_37_Pro WP_20150628_13_41_54_Pro WP_20150628_13_43_53_Pro WP_20150628_14_34_07_Pro WP_20150628_16_47_31_Pro

 

Gym Eisteddfod – WIS – Saturday 20th June 2015

WP_20150620_15_18_36_ProWP_20150620_15_20_16_ProWP_20150620_15_17_46_Pro

 

WP_20150620_15_17_30_ProWP_20150620_15_17_12_ProWP_20150620_15_16_55_Pro

WP_20150620_15_16_16_ProWP_20150620_10_59_57_Pro

 

WP_20150620_15_16_05_ProWP_20150620_15_15_56_ProWP_20150620_13_58_37_Pro

WP_20150620_11_06_33_ProWP_20150620_11_08_49_ProWP_20150620_11_04_38_Pro

WP_20150620_11_03_46_ProWP_20150620_11_01_59_Pro

WP_20150620_11_01_44_ProWP_20150620_11_01_28_ProWP_20150620_11_01_51_Pro

South East Area Prep Levels – 7th June 2015

Mari and Abbie

Mari Nixon – 3rd Overall and Abbie Pocock 5th Overall

 

British Tumbling Champion – Peterborough 31st May 2015

Kadie

Kadie Davis Jones – L3 9-10yrs old British Tumbling Champion

Gymstars Invitaional Rushmore – 30th/31st May 2015

Rushmore 4

Lauren Davey – L4 13yrs+ – 3rd Place Overall

Rushmore 7

Mari Nixon – 5th on Beam, Annais Muteba-Mundi – 8th on floor, Abbie Pocock – 5th on Floor, 4th on bars, Lily Shanahan – 1st on beam

Rushmore 11

Macey Chapman – L3 12yrs + 1st overall and Sophie Wickham 4th Overall, Carrlisa Alleyne – FIG juniors – 1st Overall

Rushmore 8

Kya Placide – L5 11yrs 2nd overall, Demi Takata and Elise Davies L4 10-11 6th on floor.

Rushmore 12

Ella Gaynor – FIG Espoir – 3rd on beam, Beth Munro-Morris L3 11-12 2nd Overall

Rushmore 5

Belle Jones and Lauren Davey – L4 – 11yrs

Rushmore 13

Sophie Lias – L5 12yrs + 8th on floor and bars

Rushmore 14

Olivia Basham – L3 10yrs -5th overall, Izzy Thomas L2 11yrs – 1st Overall, Sofia Micalef L4 9yrs – 4th on vault and bars

 

CCYC Recreational Competition – Sunday 24th May 2015

Rec comp 8

Rec comp 7

Rec comp 5

Rec comp 4

Rec comp 3

Rec comp 1

 

CCYC Awards Night – 16th May 2015

Award 11 

Award 10

awards 5

Awards 4

Awards 3

Awards 2

Awards 1

Award 8

Award 7

Award 6

 

British National Grades Final – Stoke-on-Trent (9th & 10th May 2015)

National 1 team

Welsh National 1 Team – bronze medalists

National 4 team

Welsh National 4 Team

National 1 medals

National 1 Carrlisa Alleyne – 6th Overall and Macey Chapman 12th Overall

Skyla

Skyla Sims – 12th Overall National 4

 

British 4 &3 Compulsory Finals and Celtic Cup (25th & 26th April 2015)

Ella Gaynor – Part of the winning Welsh Team at the Celtic Cup

FOTB001

Olivia Basham – British Compulsory 3 Finals – 18th overall position

Olivia B

Sofia Micalef – British Compulsory 4 Finals

 

Sofia

Well done girls, a brilliant weekend of competitions.

Welsh National and Compulsory Grades 2015

Great Results for CCYC
Compulsory 1 – Ella Gaynor 1st
Compulsory 2 – Isabel Thomas 1st
Compulsory 4 – Sofia Micalef 6th
National 1 – Carrlisa Alleyne 1st, Macey Chapman 2nd
National 3 – Lowri Tanner 6th
National 4 – Skyla Simms 1st

National Grades 2015 2

National 1 and 2, Compulsory 4, 3, 2 & 1

National Grades 2015

National 4 & 3

 

 

Welsh Regional Grades

 

Click images for details